CDC Releases Organizational Structure of WEAH2023 Petition Program

This is A MILLION CITIZEN PETITION PROGRAM FOR WEAH2023 RE-ELECTION SUCCESS.

THIS OFFICIAL APPOINTMENT PROGRAM OF HIS EXCELLENCY GEORGE M. WEAH IS CONDUCTED CONCURRENTLY AS FOLLOWS:

DATE:
DECEMBER 17, 2022

PROGRAM LOCATIONS:
(Major)
SKD Sports Complex
Monrovia, Liberia

THE PROGRAM WILL TAKE PLACE SIMULTANEOUSLY IN OTHER LOCATIONS AS FOLLOWS:

VENUE-II
SOUTH EAST LIBERIA
(Zwedru, Grand Gedeh County)

LOCATION-III
NIMBA COUNTY
(Ganta)

LOCATION-IV
LOFA COUNTY
(Voinjama)

LOCATION-V
THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
(Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)

A. PROGRAM STEERING COMMITTEE

  1. Thomas P. Fallah, President
  2. Garbla V. Williams, administration
  3. Jefferson T. Koijee, Operations
  4. Janga Kowo, Finance
  5. Jesse Korboi, Budget
  6. Henry Wokolo, Internal Audit
  7. Andrew Peters, official spokesperson
  8. Caine Andrews, Deputy Spokesperson
  9. Anderson S. Chea, Program Planning and Coordination
  10. Emmanuel M. Johnson, Corporate Secretary
  11. Eric Kpayea, Deputy Secretary General/Archives
  12. Thomas Gobah, Research & Strategy
  13. Williametta Piso Saydee-Tarr, press and public relations
  14. C Mike Dean, International Affairs
  15. Fred T Gwyan, North America Program/Event Coordinator
  16. Victor SN Saydee, Interparty Coordination
  17. Edris Bility, Transportation
  18. Musa Konneh, Mobilization & Recruitment
  19. Ousman Jalloh, Interreligious Coordination
  20. To the attention of. George S. Mulbah, Rules and Order
  21. Amb. Jeremiah Congbeh Sulunteh, Advisory Board
  22. Sam Jackson, Chief Strategist, Economic and Social Issues
  23. Dr. Lester Tenny, Media and Communications Strategist
  24. Vafolay M. TULAY, Chief Strategist, International Relations

B. PROGRAM SUB-COMMITTEES

I. Ways, Means & Finance Committee
a. Dixon Seboe, President
b. Alice Howard, Co-Chair
vs. Sampson Dee, Secretary
D. J Allison Barco, Member
e. Paul Siafah, member
F. Stanley Ford, Member
g. Abraham Askie, member
I.Dianon Kollie, member
J. Robert Griffiths, Member
k. Earl Enders, member
I. Fatumata N Bah, Member
Mr. Morris A. Sackor, Member
nm Raymond Robert, member
y. Jemima T. Dossen, Member
p. Benetta Brown, member

II. Mobilization & Recruitment
a. Alexander VS Saylee, President
b. Nora Wreh, Co-Chair
vs. Thomas Suah, secretary
D. Varney Kromah, member
e. Josephine Davies, member
Fr. Prince Kreplah, Member
g. Kokulo S. Borvor, member
h. Urias S. Goll, member
I. Jacqueline Capehart, Member
J. Elizabeth Sambullah, Member
k. Cecelia Weah, Member
I. Patrick Sartti, member
Mr. Jefferson Sanquoi, Member
nm Cherah Doe, member
y. Fatumata N. Bah, Member
p. Soko Wiles, member
Q. Cytarus Dahn, Member
r. Onesimus W. Barchue, member
s. Stephen Toteh, member
t. Massa Cooper, Member
you. Francisco Dortu, member
vs. Hawa Keita, member

III. Public information and mass media
a. Alphonso Nimene, President
b. Kwame Weeks, co-chair
vs. Alvin Wisseh, Secretary
D. Eddie Trawali, Member
e. Maxwell Grisby, member
Fr. Banica Stéphanie Elliot, Member
g. Siaka Sheriff, member
h. James Johnson, member
I. David Kolleh, member
J. Baccus Manipakei Carr, Member
k. Christian Nyanti, member
I. Diana Tweah, member
Mr. Ojuku Gbozuah, member
nm Mohammed Salue Sy, member
y. Tsar M. Pailey, member
p. Opee O. Johnson, Member
Q. Emmett P. Chea, Member
r. Calvin Raymond Summon, member
s. Jérôme D Dangbuah, member

IV Information Technology
a. Anthony K. Torbor, President
b. Proxi Kojo, co-chair
vs. Matthieu Fannoyon, secretary
D. Cassius Collins, member
e. Mayoungbeh M. Kamara, member
Fr. Hawa Dukuky, member
g. Forstina G. Kolison, Member
h. Lovetee Johnson, member
I. Solomon W. Pope II, member
J. Cassius Collins, Member
k. Moses Kolnagbyan, member

V Interparty
a. Kla Wilson, President
b. Fred Lamadine, co-chair
vs. Jusurf Bility, Secretary
D. Prince Varney, member
e. Magnus Nian, member
Fr. Jackie Capehart, Member
g. Winston Paye, Member
h. Benoît Kpehe, member
I. Mohammed K. Jalloh, Member
J. Lawrance Flomo, Member
k. Mary Q. Johnson, Member
I. Israel Tamba, member

VI Transportation
a. Daoda Carlon, President
b. Shadrach Thomas-Dockie, Co-Chair
b. Horatias Richards, Secretary
vs. Chelleh B. Mitchell, Member
D. Mickee Matus Gosoe, member
e. Mildred Toteh, member
Fr. Patrick Nixon, Member
g. George Woodtor, member
h. Bendu Sheriff, member
I. Shadrick Quaye Brown, Member
J. Zainab Kiazolu, Member
k. Rebaecca Jallah, member

VII Program planning
a. Lewis Wright, President
b. Abel M. Massalay, co-chair
vs. Benoît Kolubah, secretary
D. Alex Barclay, member
e. Dr. Wah Hne, member
F. Morris T. Mend, Member
g. George Kiadii, member
h. Bobby Whitfield, member
I. Peter Bemah, member
J. Zainab Kiazolu, Member
k. Harrison Sieh Blamo, Member

VIII Program Coordination
a. Festus B. Logan, President
b. Ernest Clarke, Co-Chair
vs. Hassan Newland, secretary
D. Musu Isoje, member
e. Henry Johnson, member
F. Snorte Sherman, Member
g. Fred Lamadine, member
h. Tracy Kpehe, member
I. Abdul Kanneh, Member
J. Melvin Mark Karlohs, Member
k. Fatumata N Bah, Member
I. Archivego Mr. Doe, Member

IX Audit
a. Maxwell Powson, President
vs. Sendolo Jacobson, secretary

Logistics X
a. Ronald Mendscole, President
b. Sidiki Fofana, Co-Chair
vs. Aloysous Howe, secretary
D. Augustin Tamba, member
e. David B. Saylae, Member
Fr. Ruth Baryogar, member
g. Snorte Sherman, member
h. Samuel Kamara, member
I. Elizabeth Tamba, member
J. Halimatu Bahr, Member

XI Entertainment
a. Onesimus W. Barchue, President
b. Grace Hawa Weah, Co-Chair
vs. Jonathan T. Koffa, Operations
D. Daniel George, Secretary
e. Quincy Belewah, Mobilization
Fr. Justin Flomo, Member
g. Tito Fakoly, member
h. Angel Morris, Member
I. Bendu Forkpah, member
J. Momo Fortune Jr, Member

XII International Press and Public Relations
a. Michael Gilman, President
b. Samuel Worzi, Co-Chair
vs. Richelieu Urey, secretary
D. Prince Sharif, member
e. Roselyn Wernli, Member
F. Mayango Arku, member
g. Suzanna Gbangaye, member
h. Mardia Gibson-Yarmeto, member
I. Masalam Kakia
J. Bock sengita Gonkarnue
k. Musu Togba, member

Protocol XIII
a. Tamba A. Korkor, President
b. Sonnie Koryon, Co-Chair
vs. Oumu Sall, secretary
D. Janet Mulbah, member
e. Hawa Dukuky, member
Fr. Ralph Dennis, Member
g. Ramatu Zoker, Member
h. Sonnie Koryon, Member
I. Asseta y Bility, Member
J. Alice sellu, Member
k. Regina Tolbert, member
I. Erica Doe-Miller, member

XIVth Decoration
a. Fatu Swaray, President
b. Peso Davies Yehouessi, co-chair
vs. Patience Théo, secretary
D. Linda Johnson, Member
e. Nathaniel Williams, member
F. Odell T Kolloh, Member
g. Nancy Firstlady Kwiyarhe, member
h. Bernice Kilby, member
I. Josephine Vamo, Member
J. Jamesetta Fergarson, Member

XV Rules and Order
a. Isiah Togbah, President
b. Aimar Brooks, Co-Chair
vs. Patrick Guah, secretary
D. Abraham Ballah, member
e. Martin Sakoma King, member
Fr. Anthony Damina, member
g. Boima AD Sawyer, member
h. Tayer millimou, Member
I. Jackson K. Miller, Member
J.Catherine Henry. Member

C. REGIONAL EVENT STEERING COMMITTEES

I. SOUTHEAST EVENT
(Zwedru, Grand Gedeh Co.)

a. Senator Marshall Dennis, Chairman
b. Crayton Duncan, Co-Chair
vs. Lee Nagbe Chea, secretary
D. Dede D. Mechlain, Operations
e. Wa Kwea Vinton, member
Fr. Otis Blay, Member
g. Togba Tuwray, member
h. Jérôme Chelly, member
I. Marcus Solkroe, Member
J. Mary Toe, Member
k. Cecelia H. Jolo, member
I. Precious toe, limb

II. NIMBA COUNTY EVENT
(Ganta City)
Dor Cooper, President
(Complete list to be published)

III. LOFA COUNTY
(Voinjama)
Zubah G. Aggrey, President
(Complete list to be published)

III. USA/PENNSYLVANIA EVENT
(Philadelphia Cream)

a. Wilmot Kunney, President
b. Talata Yahaya Sheriff, Co-Chair
vs. Aisha Gbolu Howard, secretary
D. Richelieu Urey, Program Planning and Communication
e. Kotati Karnga, Finance
Fr. Harriet Shannon, Member
g. Toyuwa Harris, member
h. Rufus Akoi, member
I. Marie Scott-Wilson, member
J. Comfort Taye, Member
k. Charles Krogee, member
I. Darlington Cole, member
Mr. Dorothy Moore Dadzie, Member
nm Rebecca Sayon, member
y. Alonso Sando Ngumbu
p. Jestina Sayon, Member
Q. Victoria McGee, Member
r. Joshua Powell, Member

Locally, all zonal council chairpersons from the different districts are then appointed as members of the mobilization committee and (these zonal chairpersons) will serve as deputies/operations in all districts.

Meanwhile, the CDC leadership is pleased to announce that Mr. Manneh George as Chairman of the CDC Welcome Ceremony is scheduled to honor the Chairman, HE George M. Weah, upon his arrival in the United States. United in December 2022. In consultation with the leadership of the US branch of the party, the full committee members will be named and announced shortly.

At the same time, the CDC thanks all officers, members, supporters and supporters who enthusiastically stepped forward to support and appreciate the founding father of the party and President of the Republic of Liberia, His Excellency George M. Weah.

Aubrey L. Morgan